In the states where RRD has offices, the following laws apply:
[…] Employers whose employees are governed by a collective bargaining agreement should consult that agreement to determine what rights employees might have to time off to vote and what if any notice or proof of voting or attempting to vote might be required of employees requesting time off for that purpose. You can contact RRD for information regarding the laws applicable to you.
In the states where RRD has offices, the following laws apply:
Delaware:
There is no law requiring an employer to give a specific amount of time off to vote, but under Del. Code Ann., tit. 15, § 5162 a Delaware employer may not “hinder, control, coerce, or intimidate or attempt to hinder, control, coerce, or intimidate any qualified elector of Delaware from or in the exercise of the elector’s right to vote at any general, special or municipal election held under the laws of the state by means of bribery or by threats of depriving such elector of employment or occupation, absolutely or contingently, directly or indirectly.”